To learn more about the band,

click on the

WEB icon

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25

Glaciers On The Moon

Supply & The Man

Soft Blows

9pm, $5

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24

Black Whales

Timbre Barons

Brad Yaeger & The Night Terrors

9pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 26

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Zach Rourke & Jake Pipinich

Scott Helgason

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 30

TBASA & PBASA Benefit

Dead Sonics          MegaTiger           The Broadcast

Mandolin Hooper & the Shadowland Rats

and Patrick Galactic

7pm, $7

FRIDAY, OCTOBER  31

Homewrecker Productions and Atropa Productions present

Backseat Bettie's Dirty 30 & Halloween Bash

Bone-Chilling Burlesque and Costume Contest!

9pm, $10

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Jamie Nova Band

Xolie Morra & The Strange Kind

Kathy Moore            Medici

9pm, $5

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap

Pirette Radio with Sessions of She: Live at The Admiral Benbow

with Andrea Lockwood and Missy Lacy

8pm, $5

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 6

The Black Crabs

The Riveters

9pm, $7

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Johnny Robbins Benefit Show

with The Piniellas

Bad Future

Topless

9pm, $7

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Little Edie

Special Guests

8pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9

The Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Don Rauf

Kurt Einar Armbruster

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 13

Comedy Night at the Benbow Room

8pm, $5

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14

The W Lovers

Sightseer

In Cahoots

Furniture Girls

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER  15

King County Queens

The Jilly Rizzo

Honey Bear

9pm, $5

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 16

The Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Jimmy Dunn

Lizzie Frank

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 20

Sundog

The Slags

9pm, $5

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Tacoma Finish

Sleepy Pilot

Half Light

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER  22

Tit Nun

Warning: Danger

KLED

9pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23

The Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Travys Starr (of The Kamikazies)

Johndus Beckman

Glenn Cannon

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER  28

Death By Pirates

Jordan Biggs

Isthmusia

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER  29

Dreadful Children          Expired Logic

Murder In The Wood          Tuff Shet

9pm, $5

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 30

The Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Spencer Carlson

Patrick Smail

Katherine Terrien

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

FRIDAY, DECEMBER  5

Northwest Rooted Radio           presents

Valley Green

Mystic Arrows

The Lights

9pm, $8

SATURDAY, DECEMBER  6

Tortopalooza 2014!  An Epic West Seattle Soiree

The Brian Marshall Band

RebelMart

Sweet Jesus

plus Special Guests

9pm, $5

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 10

Blackstone Daze

Special Guests

9pm, $5

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 11

Comedy Night at the Benbow Room

8pm, $5

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 12

Kids On Fire

Hellgod

Bobby Meader

Lizzie Franks

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13

Internal Error

Glass Elevator

This Definite Sky

Sun Breaks

8pm, $5

SUNDAY, DECEMBER  14

The Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Candice Rose

Special Guests

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 17

Woodland

Special Guests

9pm, $5

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 18

Sundog

Special Guests

9pm, $5

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 19

The Fuzz

Kid Leather

Custom

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20

The Flying Tortugas

Brad Yaeger (of The Night Terrors)

The Slags

9pm, $5

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 31 -- NEW YEAR'S EVE

Three Bad Jacks New Year's Eve Extravaganza

also appearing: Hard Money Saints

9pm, $15

FRIDAY, JANUARY 2

Annie O'Neill

Kim Archer

Whitney Mongé

9pm, $5

THURSDAY, JANUARY  8

Comedy Night at the Benbow Room

8pm, $5

SATURDAY, JANUARY 10

Sundodger

Special Guests

9pm, $5

THURSDAY, JANUARY 15

Sundog

Special Guests

9pm, $5

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24

Matt The Hoopla

Special Guests

9pm, $5

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13

El Norte

Special Guests

9pm, $5