To learn more about the band,

click on the

WEB icon

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

The Kamikazies

Big Splash Champion

Mirror Ferrari

9pm, $5

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Sun Crow

Lucky Machete

Erasehorse

9pm, $5

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Joe Plucker

Sean Lovett

Ian Hill

Dan Gardner

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

"Burly Broads and Beardo's -- A Dustbowl Carnival Revival"

Presented by Emerald City Beardo's FHC

8pm, $15

advanced tickets here

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

Marshall Catch

Full Life Crisis

9pm, $5

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

Melody Guy

Brian James

Woodland

9pm, $5

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Freeway Park

Feeds On Majesty

Fabulous Downey Brothers

9pm, $5

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

Matt The Hoopla

The Wiled

9pm, $5

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Patrick Smail

Ian Prebo & Adrienne Marie Pollock

Katherine Terrien

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2

Trip Like Animals

Atomic Ballroom

Johndus Beckman

9pm, $5

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3

Buffalo Stagecoach

Mikey & Jonny

Mercy Street

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4

The Thrill

The Kamikazies

Crosswave

9pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 5

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap

Pirette Radio with Sessions of She: Live at The Admiral Benbow

with Andrea Lockwood and Missy Lacy

8pm, $5

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10

El Norte

Mysterious Forces

9pm, $5

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 9

Comedy Night at the Benbow Room

8pm, $5

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11

Sundog

Naked Gypsies

Primal Times

9pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 12

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Christina Shinkle           Griffin James

Marian DiCicco           Evan Hulse

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAYr, OCTOBER 16

Rippin' Chicken

9pm, $5

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 17

ALL ACCESS TOUR: ILLUMINATE 2014

Coaster, LutherX,

Fifteen & Light feat. Layla Nichole

advance tickets click here

9pm, $5 advance; $8 door

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18

John Lee Spectre

Strange Lovers

9pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 19

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

David Cinnamon

Peder Nelson

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 23

Arthur James

Emily Donohue

Allison & Beasley

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25

Glaciers On The Moon

Supply & The Man

Soft Blows

9pm, $5

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24

Timbre Barons

Black Whales

Brad Yaeger & The Night Terrors

9pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 26

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Zach Rourke & Jake Pipinich

Special Guests

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Jamie Nova

Special Guests

9pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2

the Benbow Sunday Nitecap

Pirette Radio with Sessions of She: Live at The Admiral Benbow

with Andrea Lockwood and Missy Lacy

8pm, $5

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Johnny Robbins Benefit Show

with Bad Future

Topless

On The Make

9pm, $7

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Little Edie

Special Guests

8pm, $5

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9

The Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Don Rauf

Kurt Einar Armbruster

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 13

Comedy Night at the Benbow Room

8pm, $5

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14

The W Lovers

Sightseer

In Cahoots

Furniture Girls

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER  15

King County Queens

The Jilly Rizzo

Honey Bear

9pm, $5

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 16

The Benbow Sunday Nitecap, 8pm, Free

Jimmy Dunn

Lizzie Frank

Hosted by Scott M.X. Turner

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 20

Sundog

Special Guests

9pm, $5

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Tacoma Finish

Sleepy Pilot

Half Light

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER  22

Tit Nun

Special Guests

9pm, $5

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER  28

Death By Pirates

Special Guests

9pm, $5

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER  29

Expired Logic

Murder In The Wood

9pm, $5